S o u n d L A B Collection

sonic art projects 2004-2010

edition04. ‘memoryscapes •

—>
Enter SoundLAB – Edition IV directly here

or via the main entrance

—>

SoundLAB – Edition IV
is entitled “memoryscapes” and constructed of
.

a) a textual part – containing all artists and soundwork related information
b) an artistic part – containing the soundworks

.
SoundLAB – Edition IV
“memoryscapes” consist of 12 unities – m’scapes which including in total more than 140 artists. Each m’scape represents another landscape carrying collective memory through sound compositions.

.

SoundLAB – Edition IV
consists further of two curatorial conponents
.

1. contribution by Rainer Krause who curates soundartists from Chile
all details and direct access can be found here.

2.
Melody Parker-Carter curates the selection for Edition IV “memoryscapes” based on an open call in Internet.

Please use following links for finding the m’scape pages containing all artists and artwork related details & direct access from each single m’scape
.

A 

Ailis Ni Riain
Al Larsen
Alex Hetherington
Alexander Kharkovsky
Andreja Andric
Aniruddha Dutta
Arcanum – Alan Lechusza
Audhild Dahlstrom
audio_z (Tautvydas Bajarkevicius)

B
Back Ted N-Ted aka Ryan Breen
Becoming Animal
Bibi Calderaro
BrailleBones aka A.Desjardins
Bronwen Casson

C
Caroline de Lannoy
Catherine Clover
Chelsea Cargill
David Chesworth/Sonja Leber
Chris Bors

D
Dario Lazzaretto
David Chesworth/Sonja Leber
David Kasdorf
Dawn Salvia
Debashis Sinha
Debra Petrovich
Dorsey Dunn
Donald Bousted
Duncan Whitley

E
Eldad Tsabary
Emily Lutzker
Elicheinfunzione – Davide Fabbri

F
Federico Fronterrè
Fernand Fernandez – Thomas Michalak
Flow Ir In
Francis Heery

G
G.H. Hovagimyan & Peter Sinclair
Gintas K
Gregory Chatonsky
Gregory Lasserre & Anais met den Ancxt
Grit Ruhland

H
Heloisa Escudero
Herve Constant
hp.stonji (hans platzgumer &jens döring)

I
Isabel Arevalo

J
Jackie Bruce
Jacqueline Then
Jake Whittaker
James Kelly
Jared Dunne/Meloday
Janek Schaefer
Jason Freeman
Jeff Morris
JEFF THOMPSON
Jenni Meredith
Jeremy Hight
Jessica Curry
Jim Barrett (aka NaDa BaBa)
John Maxwell Hobbs
Josh Goldman
Jouni Tauriainen
80juan80 – Juan Kasari

K
Kari Besharse
Kazuo Kawasumi
Kenji Siratori
Khaled Sabsabi
Kyong Mee Choi

L
Le Lavatrici Rosse
Le Tuan Hung
Leandro Barzabal
Les Riches Douaniers
Linda Rae Dornan
Liu Tsui-Lun
Luigi Mastandrea
Luis Coronado
Lukas Fütterer
Luz María Sánchez

M
Malte Steiner
Marco Puccini (OTO) + virgilio VJ
Markus Decker/Wolfgang Fuchs
Martin John Callanan
Martin Stig Andersen
Martin Aaserud
Matt Dotson
Matthew Giraudeau
Matthew MacKisack
Mattyo Ostrowski
Mauro Arrighi
Mental Youth aka Robert Kroos
Meri von KleinSmid
Michael Beijer
Michael Pounds
Mike McFerron
Mikhail Karikis
Mira Burt-Wintonick

N
N.B.Aldrich & Zach Poff
Neil Kaczor
Neil Rose

O
Olaf Hochherz

P
Panayiotis A. KOKORAS
Paul Devens
Paul Jamrozy – Satellitic
Paula Roush
PAULO HENRIQUE
Peter Prautzsch
Peter V. Swendsen
Peter Wadham/Susannah Brown
Phivos-Angelos Kollias

R
Raphael Lyon
Rich Bitting
Rie Nakajima
RijN – Walter van Rijn
Robert Rudolf
Ronald J. Herrema
Rovar17

S
Sara Ayers
Sara Lenzi
Satoshi FUKUSHIMA
Savvy Krajcek
Scott F. Hall
Sean O’Neill
Shane Wilson aka Deciduous
Shirley Wegner
Simon Whetham
SonicTrain (Koji Kawai, Rui Ogawa, and Kenya Kawaguchi)
Stefano Pasquini
Stefanos Pavlakis
Stephanie Loveless
Suguru Goto

T
tarofonika aka Rick Foot
Tetsuya Umeda
tinydiva aka Margaret Jameson

U
unclejim – David Goard & Rob Robinson

V
Volker Hennes

W
William Fowler Collins
Wolfgang Peter Menzel

Y
Yuichi Ito